logo

Renaissance Knights Chess Foundation

We create the desire in children to succeed in school & life

Illinois' Premier Chess Organization

 

...  

 


STANDINGS

Championship Open

Championship K-8

Championship K-5

Championship K-2

 

Reserve Open

Reserve K-88

Reserve K-58

Reserve K-28

 

Team Names





 
2009 Mayor Daley’s Holiday Chess Championship

Championship Open Section Individual Standings

 

 No.            Name             Team  St  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4

    1 Cen, Kent Y               SHSL   IL  1888  4.0 W44  W15  W10   W4

    2 Li, Zhaozhi               REWI   IL  1804  4.0 W45  W11  W19   W5

    3 Williams, Kent M                 IL  1972  3.5 -H-  W36  W17   W8

    4 Barton, Andrew tak        PUWL   IN  1762  3.0 W29  W26  W12   L1

    5 Nandy, Arjun              UCLS   IL  1545  3.0 W37  W24   W6   L2

    6 Parham, Bernard           PUWL   IN  2023  3.0 W25  W13   L5  W20

    7 Celentano, Agustin               IL  1791  3.0 W32  D16  W22   D9

    8 Tzolov, Michael           MNHS   IN  1718  3.0 W38  W23  W21   L3

    9 Radak, William                   IL  1600  3.0 W47  D22  W16   D7

   10 Duffy, Vincent                   IN  1486  3.0 W41  W39   L1  W25

   11 Stevens, Matthew J        AMJE   IL  1310  3.0 W42   L2  W39  W19

   12 Sun, Abe                  AWES   IL  1442  3.0 W48  W28   L4  W23

   13 Kaczmarek, Jamison        GLBW   IL  1430  3.0 W50   L6  W31  W24

   14 Tongo, Osasuyi                   IL        3.0 W20  L19  W30  W21

   15 Chandramouli, Shiv        MNHS   IN  1312  2.5 W27   L1  W29  D18

   16 Lasisi, Taofiki                  IL  1283  2.5 W46   D7   L9  W36

   17 Zhang, Frank song         GLBW   IL  1416  2.5 -H-  W34   L3  W35

   18 Pradzinski, Tim N                AB  1900  2.5 W31  L21  -X-  D15

   19 Waechter, Mark            WYHS   IL  1522  2.0 W33  W14   L2  L11

   20 Freed, Jonah              ORHS   IL  1363  2.0 L14  W33  W32   L6

   21 James, Jefferson          SCAC   IL  1372  2.0 W35  W18   L8  L14

   22 Abdullah, Kareem          MUOI   IL  1192  2.0 W40   D9   L7  D26

   23 Reed, Lawrence Qui               IL  1271  2.0 W49   L8  W27  L12

   24 Jarman, Tony Ryan         NNHS   IL  1168  2.0 -B-   L5  W28  L13

   25 Askari, Mohammad          NNHS   IL  1190  2.0  L6  W48  W40  L10

   26 Bolzon, Livio             HPDS   IL  1233  2.0 W43   L4  D35  D22

   27 Van Breemen, Evan         SICP   IL        2.0 L15  W38  L23  W45

   28 Zlatic, Daniel J.                IN        2.0 W30  L12  L24  W46

   29 Flagler, Harrison         WYHS   IL   971  2.0  L4  W49  L15  W39

   30 Habrel, Samiylo           VSMS   IL  1276  2.0 L28  W41  L14  W40

   31 Brown, Benjamin S                IL  1049  2.0 L18  W43  L13  W41

   32 Groom, Luke V             SICP   IL   992  2.0  L7  W50  L20  W44

   33 Dzuricsko, George                IL   682  2.0 L19  L20  W43  W48

   34 Kabelac, Jiri V           UIC    IL  1703  2.0 L39  L17  W48  W42

   35 Mui, Adrian               WYHS   IL        1.5 L21  W47  D26  L17

   36 Beien, Rich               PUWL   IN        1.5 -H-   L3  W37  L16

   37 Golz, Michelle            WIUM   IL   782  1.5  L5  W42  L36  D47

   38 Lu, Albert                HAEL   IL   886  1.5  L8  L27  D46  W49

   39 Cowan, Jerald l           PUWL   IN   884  1.0 W34  L10  L11  L29

   40 Fitzgerald, Desmon        SICP   IL        1.0 L22  W44  L25  L30

   41 Weinberg, Daniel S               IL   676  1.0 L10  L30  W50  L31

   42 Wheeler, Greg                    IL        1.0 L11  L37  W47  L34

   43 Ostrega, Brian            SICP   IL        1.0 L26  L31  L33  W50

   44 Rajendra, Avinash         IQAW   WI  1024  1.0  L1  L40  W49  L32

   45 Allen, John E             FACI   IL  1013  1.0  L2  W46  -F-  L27

   46 Dziekan, Michael J        SICP   IL        0.5 L16  L45  D38  L28

   47 Casselman, Thomas         SICP   IL   783  0.5  L9  L35  L42  D37

   48 Van Breemen, Bridg        SICP   IL   574  0.0 L12  L25  L34  L33

   49 Helding, Charles          SICP   IL        0.0 L23  L29  L44  L38

   50 Schlichter, Todd                 IN        0.0 L13  L32  L41  L43

 

 

Championship – Open Section Team Standings

 

Plc  Code       Name (Players: Top 4 used)      Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 PUWL   Purdue University, West Lafayet (4)    8.5   38.5   24.5   93.0   35.0

  2 SICP   St. Ignatius College Prep, Chic (8)    6.0   26.5   12.0   62.0   10.0

  3 WYHS   Whitney Young, Chicago Illinois (3)    5.5   25.5   15.0   65.0   15.0

  4 MNHS   Munster High School, Munster,In (2)    5.5   19.0   15.5   46.0   21.0

  5 GLBW   Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, IL (2)      5.5   13.5   12.5   31.5   14.0

  6 NNHS   Naperville North High School, N (2)    4.0   15.0   10.0   40.0    6.0

Copyright © 2004-2008 Renaissance Knights Chess Foundation.  All rights reserved
Renaissance Knights Chess Foundation l PO Box 1074, Northbrook, IL 60065 l ph.
847.526.9025