My new page is here... Renaissance Knights - Classes

 

Renaissance Knights Chess Foundation
Illinois' Premier Chess Organization

CHANGING LIVES ONE MOVE AT A TIME 

 HOME     CLASSES      EVENTS     PR0GRAMS     GET INVOLVED     NEWS     ABOUT US     RESOURCE

 

2012/2013 CLASSES 

Unless otherwise indicated, make checks payable to: "Renaissance Knights:"

Mail to: Renaissance Knights, PO Box 1074, Northbrook, IL 60065 or Register Online

 

               
BERWYN DIST. 100

SESSION 1

SESSION 2

 

SESSION 3

 

SESSION 4

 
EMERSON

SEP 25 - NOV 27

JAN 25 - MAR 15

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

  

  

  

               
CHICAGO PUBLIC DIST. 229

SESSION 1

SESSION 2

 

SESSION 3

 

SESSION 4

 
BURLEY
TUESDAYS
3:15 - 4:30

OCT 9 - DEC 11,  NO CLASS 11/13

JAN 15- APR 23, no class 2/12, 3/5 & 3/26

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

               
CANTY
TUESDAYS
3:00 - 4:00 PM

OCT 9 - NOV 27

DEC 4 - FEB 5, NO CLASS 12/25, 1/1

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

FEB 19 - APR 16, NO CLASS 4/12

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

APR 23 - MAY 28

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

               
EDISON
THURSDAYS
3:00 - 4:00 PM

OCT 11 - DEC 13, NO CLASS 11/22

JAN 17 - MAR 21

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

               
ROWE
FRIDAYS

OCT 5 - DEC 14, NO CLASS 11/23

FEB 1 - APR 26, NO CLASS 4/5

  

  

  

  

  

               
OA THORP
TUESDAYS
2:45 - 3:45

OCT 9 - NOV 27, NO CLASS 11/13

DEC 4 - FEB 5, NO CLASS 12/25, 1/1

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

FEB 19 - APR 16 NO CLASS 4/12

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

APR 23 - MAY 28

PDF

REGISTRATION

               
SAUGANASH
MONDAYS
3:15 - 4:15 PM
      FEB 4 - APR 8  NO CLASS 3/25 REGISTRATION    
               
WILDWOOD
FRIDAYS
4:00 - 5:00
      FEB 8 - APR 5 NO CLASS 3/29 REGISTRATION    
               
DIAMOND LAKE DIST. 76

SESSION 1

SESSION 2

 

SESSION 3

 

SESSION 4

 
DIAMOND LAKE
THURSDAYS
7:00 - 8:00 AM

SEP 10 - NOV 15

NOV 29 - JAN 31  NO CLASS 12/27, 1/3

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

FEB 7 - MAR 21

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

APR 4 - MAY 23

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

               
LAKE ZURICH DIST. 95

SESSION 1

SESSION 2

 

SESSION 3

 

SESSION 4

 
ISSAC FOX
MONDAYS
3:00 - 4:00 PM ROOM 209

SEP 17 - NOV 12
NO CLASS 10/8

NOV 19 - JAN 28
NO CLASS 12/24, 12/31, 1/7, 1/21

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

FEB 4 - MAR 18
NO CLASS 2/18

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

APR 1 - MAY 20

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

               
MAY WHITNEY
WEDNESDAY
3:00 - 4:00 PM ROOM 101

SEP 19 - NOV 14
NO CLASS 10/3, 10/17

NOV 28 - JAN 30
NO CLASS 12/26, 1/2

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

FEB 6 - MAR 20

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

APR 3 - MAY 15

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

               
MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH
THURSDAYS
2:30 - 3:30 PM ROOM A211

SEP 27 - DEC 13
NO CLASS 11/1, 11/15, 11/22

JAN 10 - MAR 14

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

APR 4 – MAY 23

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

               
MIDDLE SCHOOL SOUTH
MONDAYS
2:30 - 3:30 PM ROOM 209

SEP 17 - NOV 12
NO CLASS 10/8

NOV 19 - JAN 28
NO CLASS 12/24, 12/31, 1/7, 1/21

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

FEB 4 - MAR 18
NO CLASS 2/18

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

APR 1 - MAY 20

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

               
SPENCER LOOMIS
THURSDAYS
3:00 - 4:00 PM ROOM A211

SEP 27 - DEC 13
NO CLASS 11/1, 11/15, 11/22

JAN 10 - MAR 14

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

APR 4 – MAY 23

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

     PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

               
PALATINE DIST. 15

SESSION 1

SESSION 2

 

SESSION 3

 

SESSION 4

 
HUNTING RIDGE
TUESDAYS 
7:40 - 8:40 AM

SEP 11 - NOV 27 NO CLASS 10/9, 11/6, 11/20

DEC 4 - MAR 5
NO CLASS 12/25, 1/1, 1/22, 2/19

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

MAR 12 - MAY 21
NO CLASS MAR 26

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

 

               
THOMAS JEFFERSON
TUESDAYS 
2:30 - 3:30 PM LOUNGE

SEP 11 - NOV 27 NO CLASS 10/9, 11/6, 11/20

DEC 4 - MAR 5
NO CLASS 12/25, 1/1, 1/22, 2/19

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

MAR 12 - MAY 21
NO CLASS MAR 26

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

  

               
PRIVATE SCHOOLS/GROUPS

SESSION 1

SESSION 2

SESSION 3

SESSION 4

 
G.I.F.T. QUALITY FINE ARTS
ELGIN
TUESDAYS 
12:00 - 1:00 PM

SEP 18 - DEC 18, NO CLASS 11/6, 11/20

JAN 8 - MAY 7, NO CLASS 3/5, 3/26



  


 

  

  

               
NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC ACADEMY GRADES K-5
WEDNESDAYS
3:30 - 4:30 PM Students picked up from after-care room

SEP 26 - DEC 19
NO CLASS 10/31, 11/21

JAN 9 - MAR 13

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

MAR 20 - MAY 29
NO CLASS 4/3

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

  

               
PLATO ACADEMY
MONDAYS
3:15 - 4:15PM

SEP 17 - NOV 5, NO CLASS 10/8

NOV 12 - DEC 17

PDF FLYER

JAN 14 - MAR 18 NO CLASS 1/21, 2/18

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

APR 1 - MAY 20, NO CLASS 5/6

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

               
SAINT JULIANA
THURSDAYS
2:00 - 3:00 PM

OCT 4 - DEC 20
NO CLASS 11/22

JAN 10 - MAR 14

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

MAR 21 - MAY 30
NO CLASS APR 4

PDF FLYER

REGISTRATION

  

  

               
Copyright © 2004-2010 Renaissance Knights Chess Foundation.  All rights reserved
Renaissance Knights Chess Foundation l PO Box 1074, Northbrook, IL 60065 l ph. 847.526.9025